2010 Hall of Fame National Invitational Results

Team Results

17u National Division Champion
Grassroots Canada

Grassroots Canada

17u National Division Runner Up
Expressions Elite


17u American Division Champion
Granite State Jayhawks

Granite State Jayhawks

17u American Division Runner Up
Conn. Knights


16u Champion
New Heights

New Heights

16u Runner Up
New England Playaz


15u Champion
Expressions

Expressions

15u Runner Up


Tournament MVPs

All Tournament Teams

  • Patrich 24 pts vs. Expressions - QC United
  • O'Laughlin 24 pts vs. CT Knights - Granite State Jayhawks
  • Mike Anderson 35 pts vs. Granite State Jayhawks Tylon Smith 27 pts vs. East Coast Elite Tylon Smith 26 pts vs. Brookwood Elite Tylon Smith 28 pts vs. Lone Wolf Athletics Tylon Smith 21 pts vs. Expressions Tylon Smith 24 pts vs. MBNation Tylon Smith 21 pts - CT Knights
  • Ant Henry 26 pts vs. CBC Ant Henry 24 pts vs. NE Storm Bernard Kline 22 pts vs. Expressoions - CT Kingz
  • Tyler McFarland 23 pts vs. Albysinnian - Maine
  • Garrett Galvin 32 pts - Ireland
  • Kilcullen 22 pts vs. Maryland Murrauders - BSM
  • Sandiford 23 pts vs. East Coast Elite - GBC
  • Mike Thomp 26 pts vs. All For One - Positive Direction
  • O Assie 22 pts vs. All For One Y. Dynmore 24 pts All For One Daniel Church 20 pts vs. Bay State Magic Daniel Church 22 pts vs. PPY Elite - CT Elite
  • Reed 26 pts vs. CT Elite - All For One
  • Winney 21 pts vs. CT Premiere - 518 Hustle
  • John Papale 27 pts vs. Ireland - Central CT Hoop Stars
  • Andrew Shaw 30 pts vs. Premier Andrew Shaw 25 pts vs. CT Knights Alex Furness 24 pts vs. East Coast Elite Andrew Shaw 24 pts vs. City Rocks - MBNation
  • Nico Punato 20 pts vs. Mass Rivals - CT Gold
  • Candemeres 24 pts vs. Mass Rivals - LI Pythons
  • O'Day 22 pts vs. Grassroots - Drive 4 Stardum
  • Lance Lesister 21 pts vs. Boston Warriors Terry Tarpey 21 pts vs. Grassroots - Riverside
  • Josh Turner 28 pts vs. Grassroots Josh Turner 24 pts vs. Positive Direction - CT Select
  • M Martin 25 pts vs. Mass Rivals Nick Stauskas 22 pts vs. Riverside K Thomas 25 pts vs. Expressions M Martin 24 pts vs. CT Select Rathan 20 pts vs. CT Select Maye 24 pts vs. PPY Elite M Martin 20 pts vs. PPY Elite - Grassroots
  • Jerel Scott 24 pts vs. Brookwood Elite Darren White 20 pts vs. Northstars - City Rocks
  • Jordan Laguerre 24 pts vs. LI Lightning Ryan Harting 20 pts vs. CBC - Mass Rivals
  • Kareem Canty 27 pts vs. Mass Rivals - LI Lightning
  • Jermaine Sanders 33 pts vs. Boston Warriors Jermaine Sanders 29 pts vs. Grassroots - New Heights
  • Lopez 24 pts vs. Riverside - Heat
  • Tillery 24 pts vs. Albysinnian - JB Hoops
  • G Martin 20 pts vs. JB Hoops - Albysinnian
  • Chionuna 27 pts vs. NYC Heat - Metro Boston
  • Cam Shorey 22 pts vs. NE Storm - ME Gold
  • Zeneuitch 28 pts vs. ME Gold Minaya 22 pts vs. Northstars - NE Storm
  • Kameron Williams 22 pts vs. RI Hawks Kameron Williams 21 pts vs. WBC - DC Heat
  • C Correa 25 pts vs. DC Heat - RI Hawks
  • Jared 25 pts vs. Grassroots - PPY Elite
  • Eric Green 21 pts vs. Expressions - Playaz
Twitter Facebook YouTube Instagram