2011 NE Championship Results

Team Results

17u Champion - New Heights (NY)

New Heights (NY)

17u Runner Up - Connecticut Select

16u Champion - BABC

BABC

16u Runner Up - Mass Rivals

15u Champion - BABC

BABC

15u Runner Up - Expressions (Ma.)

14u Champion - Conn. BBall Club

14u Runner Up - Mass Rivals

13u Champion - CT Select

13u Runner Up - CBC 12s

12u Champion - Rhode Island Hawks

12u Runner Up - CT Defenders

Media Coverage

Tournament MVPs

All Tournament Teams

  • Jimmy Hall - New Heights - 2012 - All Tournament Team - 17u
  • Jeremie Cooper - Mass Thundercats - 2012 - All Tournament Team - 17u
  • Jared Shill - NJ Gym Ratz - 2012 - All Tournament Team - 17u
  • Drew Crudup - CT Elite - 2011 - All Tournament Team - 17u
  • Jarrod Neumann - BasketBull - 2012 - All Tournament Team - 17u
  • Sajae Pryor - Albany City Rocks - 2012 - All Tournament Team - 17u
  • Kahlil Dukes - CBC - 2013 - All Tournament Team - 17u
  • Evan Maxwell - New Heights - White - 2012 - All Tournament Team - 17u
  • Tylon Smith Jr. - CT Knights - 2011 - All Tournament Team - 17u
  • Joey Meade - Dunbar - 2012 - All Tournament Team - 17u
  • Lucas Hausman - East Coast Elite - 2012 - All Tournament Team - 17u
  • Rob Lewis - RI Hawks - 2011 - All Tournament Team - 17u
  • Jake Donnelly - Lone Wolf - 2012 - All Tournament Team - 17u
  • Tevin Falzon - Metro Boston - 2011 - All Tournament Team - 17u
  • Garret Beat - Maine Mac - 2013 - All Tournament Team - 17u
  • Tyler McFarland - Maine Mac - 2012 - All Tournament Team - 17u
  • Ricky Ledo - Expressions Elite - 2012 - All Tournament Team - 17u
  • Zach Auguste - Expressions Elite - 2012 - All Tournament Team - 17u
  • Terry Tarpey - Riverside Hawks - 2012 - All Tournament Team - 17u
  • Davon Anderson - Riverside Hawks - 2012 - All Tournament Team - 17u
  • Kuran Iverson - CT Select - 2013 - All Tournament Team - 17u
  • Rohan Brown - CT Select - 2012 - All Tournament Team - 17u
  • Oscar Assie - CT Select - 2012 - All Tournament Team - 17u
  • Marquise Barnett - New Heights - 2012 - All Tournament Team - 17u
  • Nerlens Noel - BABC - 2013 - All Tournament Team 16u
  • Daylon Ore - CT Northstars - 2013 - All Tournament Team 16u
  • Cane Broome - CT Select - 2013 - All Tournament Team 16u
  • Nelson Zayas - BasketBull - 2014 - All Tournament Team 16u
  • Colin Pascoe - RI Hawks - 2013 - All Tournament Team 16u
  • Colin Richey - Blackstone Valley - 2013 - All Tournament Team 16u
  • Levy Gillespie - CBC - 2014 - All Tournament Team 16u
  • Jared Frame - CBC - 2014 - All Tournament Team 16u
  • Adrian Oliveria - RI Hawks - 2013 - All Tournament Team 16u
  • Kaleb Joseph - Expressions/Rivals - 2013 - All Tournament Team 16u
  • Jarred Terrell - Expressions/Rivals - 2013 - All Tournament Team 16u
  • Noah Vonleh - Expressions/Rivals - 2013 - All Tournament Team 16u
  • Jaylen Brantley - BABC - 2013 - All Tournament Team 16u
  • Andrew Chrabacz - BABC - 2013 - All Tournament Team 16u
  • Wayne Selden - BABC - 2014 - All Tournament Team 16u