2017 Best of The Best All Tournament Teams

2017 Best of The Best All Tournament Teams

2017 Best of The Best All Tournament Teams

June 12, 2017 by Admin

11th Grade Hall of Fame Division

MVP: George "Mikey" Gamble - CT Select
Jeremiah Kendall - CT Select
Isaiah Williams - CT Select
Deandre Wallace - CT Select
Chris  Wright - Early Risers
Zaahir  Woody - Early Risers
Marquis Johnson - Early Risers
Jake Pawliczak - Early Risers

11th Grade Naismith Division

MVP: Rasaun Russell - CT Elite-AR
Reggie Tolliver - CT Elite-AR
Kevin Redler - CT Elite-AR
Jack  Salan - CT Elite-AR
Tahj  Russell - CT Elite-AR
DeAndre'e  Kelly - CT Elite-AR

10th Grade Hall of Fame Division

MVP: Damani  Thomas - City Rocks Orange
Andrew Patnode - City Rocks Orange
Jordan  King - City Rocks Orange
Ben Harding - City Rocks Orange
Justyn  Oliveras - City Rocks Orange
TJ  Sangore - City Rocks Orange
Joel Pullen - New Haven Heat
Mikey West - New Haven Heat

10th Grade Naismith Division

MVP: Chris  Harris CT Passion
Elmin Redzepagic CT Passion
Dom Boutant CT Passion
Drew Signor Blue Nation
Alex  Adams Blue Nation
Dylan Ouimette Blue Nation

9th Grade Hall of Fame Divison

MVP: Cory McKeithan CBC-Smith
Kazell Stewart CBC-Smith
Kyle  Jenkins CBC-Smith
Noah Helmke City Rocks
Gavin  Grabowski CT Playmakers
Primo Spears #HDS
Kyron Robinson Wiz Kids

9th Grade Naismith Division

MVP: Trent Smith Mass Fusion
Trey James Mass Fusion
Vincent Martinez Drive4Stardum
Alex Lopez NJ Bulldogs 1
Matthew Roche Team Rock
Ihsann Whitehurst NJ Bulldogs 1
Todd Robinson Dana Borrow Gladiators
Latyce Faison CD Premier

14u Hall of Fame Division

MVP: Josh Morrissette Boston Spartans
Daimian Ocasio Playaz Academy
Sebastian Thomas RI Playaz
Torran Bosworth Playaz Academy-Davis
Ameir Gomes Playaz Academy-Davis

14u Naismith Division

MVP: Kemet Sudan Playtime 14U
Bryan Dunn CT Playmakers
Josh Tubbs Wins For Life
William Richardson Playtime 14U
Dillon McQuaid Playtime 14U
Duncan Ayles Playaz Academy-Hilll
Carl Renaudin Playaz Academy-Hilll

13u Hall of Fame Divison

Joseph Griffin Playaz Academy
John McCabe Courtmasters Elite
Eudell Mason Grand Sachems
Kyle Filipowski Courtmasters Elite

13u Naismith Division

MVP: Julian Brown Playtime 13U
Spencer Hannah CBA
Tony  Felder Boston Spartans 
Zion  Simmons Boston Spartans 
Chase Wright Boston Spartans 
Hassan  Bailey Playtime 13U
Giovanni Payne Playtime 13U
Jayden Conley Playtime 13U
Kashif Mustafa Playtime 13U

12u Hall of Fame Divison

MVP: William Watson III Playaz Academy-Watson
Darmani  Santiago Boston Spartans 
Daijon Burton Boston Spartans 
Nathan  Robertson Boston Spartans 
Jason Ofcarcik Playaz Academy-Watson

12u Naismith Division

MVP: Nicolas Rodriguez Force 12U
Ethan Torres Force 12U
Aiden Torres Force 12U
Ali Meah-Said Force 12U
Hassan  Jenkins Playaz Academy-Gall
Rook Landman Playaz Academy-Gall

11u Hall of Fame Division

MVP: Jaylen Bushell Robinson Playtime Elite
Austin Spencer Playtime Elite
Carlos Rodriguez Playtime Elite
Ayden Bowden New World Basketball
Arcaden Lewis New World Basketball
Drew McKenna New World Basketball
Atosh Newman New World Basketball

11u Naismith Division

MVP: Michael Ricketts CTPHD
Michael DeVitto CTPHD
Jacob  Carmona Playtime Green
Damir Shelly Playtime Green
Nasir Hudson Playtime Green
TJ  Miller Playtime Green
Quincy  Porter Playtime Green

10u Hall of Fame Division

MVP: Caleb Saunders CT Playmakers
Xavier Abreu Playaz Academy
Jayvon  Robinson CT Playmakers
Amrye Gray CT Playmakers
Amare  Marshall CT Playmakers
Tamarr  Washington Playaz Academy
Warren Keel Jr Playaz Academy
Noah Perry-Lewis Playaz Academy

9u Hall of Fame Division

MVP: Zyree Williams-Brown CT Playmakers 
Kyle Dickson King Street Kings
Quincey Dougy King Street Kings
Curtis Marshall CT Playmakers 
Darin  Robinson CT Playmakers 
Trew Kitson CT Playmakers 

Girls JV Division

MVP: Yamaya Perez Paper City Basketball Club
Jessica D'Amours Paper City Basketball Club
Nathalie Vazquez Paper City Basketball Club
Kyla  Brown Paper City Basketball Club
Nala  Roache Lady Ballers
Amani Smith Lady Ballers

 

 

 

 

 


Twitter Facebook YouTube Instagram