2017 Summer Tip-Off All Tournament Teams

2017 Summer Tip-Off All Tournament Teams

2017 Summer Tip-Off All Tournament Teams

June 27, 2017 by Admin

11th Grade Hall of Fame

PHD - Daniel (MVP)
East Coast Mavericks -  McCarthy Akinkuoye
East Coast Mavericks - Romario Ebanks
East Coast Mavericks - Matthew Thompson
Lone Wolf-Spags - Jack Scotnicki
Lone Wolf Athletics - Will Burroughs
New England Playaz 2019 - James Bouknight
New England Playaz 2019 - Danny Dade
The System - Josh McGettigan
The System - Frank Lumaj

11th Grade Naismith

PAL Defenders - Frederick Monette-Harris (MVP)
CT Mamba  Andrew - Lohneiss
CT Mamba - Mikey West 
CT Stampede - Reese Reyes
CT Stampede - Jerry Strums
PAL Defenders - Jalen Bruce
PAL Defenders - Isaac Knight
Rebels Basketball Club - Brandon Roughly
Rebels Basketball Club - Anthony Moynihan
Roadrunners - Ashantie Brodie
Roadrunners - Romeo Hasley 

10th Grade Hall of Fame

All for One - Noah Downing
CBC-Privott - Josh Menard
CBC-Privott - Corey McKeithen 
CBC-Privott - Kazell Stewart
CBC-Smith - Kyle Jenkins
Lone Wolf Athletics - Jamison Evans
Lone Wolf Athletics - Asa Carlson
Lone Wolf Athletics - Hakeem Fuad
Lone Wolf Athletics - Elliot Nelson
Mass Fusion - Jalen McCoy
Mass Fusion - Aaron Williams 
Mass Fusion - Josiah Hernandez
New England Playaz 2020 - Bennett Pitcher
New England Playaz 2020 - Bensley Joseph
Paper City - Aerostale Garcia 
PHD - Bethea Greene
We R 1 - Jackson Benigni
We R 1 - Tim Dawson
We R 1-  Ronnie Ellis

10th Grade Naismith

CT Elite  - Alexis Quinones
CT Elite  - Mathieu Augustin
CT Elite  - Deandre Kelly
Ocean State Sting - Elijah Perry
Vernon SECC - Justin Collins
Vernon SECC - Mason Resendes

9th Grade Hall of Fame

#HDS - Primo Spears (MVP)
CT Cobras - Stephen Kohs
CT Stampede - Demarr Bryant Jr
CT Stampede - Cameron Couloute
CT Stampede - Matt Simboski
#HDS - James Kamich
Revo Sports - Eric Agyemang
Revo Sports - Cesar Caines Jr.
We R 1 - Shakespear Rodriqguez
We R 1 - AJ Edwards

14u Hall of Fame

Coast to Coast - Tim Serencsics (MVP)
CT Dream - Manny Escobales
CT Dream - Evan Petelle
HDS - Henry White 
Rivals - Sam Kodi
Rivals - Jarrel Okorough
Rivals - Christian Rios
X-Pressions - Jah'khi Washington

14u Naismith

Playaz West - Darryl Daniels (MVP)
CT Cobras - Matt Rivera
CT Noises - Jack Naccarato
Springfield Ballers - Andrew Ortiz
Springfield Ballers - Devon Thompson

13u Hall of Fame

Expressions South - Benny Hurd (MVP)
CBC-Holley - Tyler Nolen
Coast to Coast-Sisto - Nico Montalto
Coast to Coast-Allen - Jack Allen
CT Dream - Michai Edwards
CT Dream - Kainen Drew
Expressions South - Colin Morais
Expressions South - Chandler Wilson Jr. 

12u Hall of Fame

NY Ratz - George Patrone
NY Ratz - Wyatt Phillips
Rhode Island Warriors  - Lucas Pennachia 
Rhode Island Warriors  - Luke Raymond

11u Hall of Fame

Playaz West - Tafari Reid Jr (MVP)
Coast to Coast - Luke McAuliffe
Coast to Coast - Joe Sweeney
Coast to Coast - Nick Thomas 
CT Dream - Kainen Drew
CT Dream - Gilberto Gerena Jr
Mountain Bball - Logan Santos
Mountain Bball - Jonah Garrison

10u Hall of Fame

Avon Aviators - Hasan Powell (MVP)
Coast to Coast  - Christian Morgan 
Revolution - Peter Tenney
Springfield Ballers - Ryan Vedovelli
Revolution - Brady Carrow

Girls Varisty 

Berkshire Moutaineers - Katy O'Connor
Berkshire Moutaineers - Alison Mendel
CT Thunder - Nicole Lukens

9th Grade Girls

Berkshire Mountaineers - Sarah Field (MVP)
Berkshire Mountaineers - Riley Robinson
BYBC Pirates - Naydeliz Ramirez
BYBC Pirates - Rylie Sheehan
CT Thunder - Aleksa Peterson
Mountain Bball  - Kaitlyn Passmore
Mountain Bball  - Samantha Passmore
Mountain BBall  - Courtney Anderson

Girls Jr. High

CT Stars - Kaitlyn Moody (MVP)
Lady Revolution - Me'Challe Cancer
Lady Revolution - Yariana Toro
NE Hurricanes  - Shalom Acheampony 
NE Hurricanes  - Ellie DeSantos 
New Heights - Emma Zambrotta
New Heights - Emma Stanton
Windsor Warriors - Emory Manefee

Girls Middle School

CT Spirit - Isabella Jones
Paper City Basketball Club - Ella Florence 

Girls 4th Grade

Team Unity - December Dudley (MVP)
BYBC Pirates - Jazmine Ramirez
BYBC Pirates - Alondra Miranda
Springfield Ballers  - Ava Ofcarcik 
Springfield Ballers  - Iyanna Hodge
Springfield Ballers  - Katelyn Cleavall 
Unity - Marie Montagna
Unity - J Nize Santiago

 

 

 


Twitter Facebook YouTube Instagram