2013 BasketBull HoopsFest Results

Team Results

Prep School Champion
Watkinson School 61

Watkinson School 61

If you have team photo, please email us.

Prep School Runner Up
Pioneer Science Academy 60


Prep School Champion
South Kent 72

South Kent 72

If you have team photo, please email us.

Prep School Runner Up
Bill Crothers School 58


Prep School Champion
Wilbraham Monson 66

Wilbraham Monson 66

Prep School Runner Up
Putnam Science 61


Prep School Champion
Northfield Mt. Hermon 76

Northfield Mt. Hermon 76

Prep School Runner Up
Champlain St. Lambert 55


Prep School Champion
New Hampton 66

New Hampton 66

Prep School Runner Up
Cheshire Academy 56


Prep School Champion
Worcester Academy 73

Worcester Academy 73

If you have team photo, please email us.

Prep School Runner Up
Thornlea School 58


Prep School Champion
Commonwealth Academy 71

Commonwealth Academy 71

If you have team photo, please email us.

Prep School Runner Up
Pioneer Science Academy 60


Prep School Champion
Wilbraham Monson 89

Wilbraham Monson 89

Prep School Runner Up
St. Thomas More 69


Prep School Champion
Northfield Mt. Hermon 93

Northfield Mt. Hermon 93

Prep School Runner Up
Thornlea School 52


Prep School Champion
New Hampton 75

New Hampton 75

Prep School Runner Up
Champlaign 60


Prep School Champion
Bill Crothers School 62

Bill Crothers School 62

Prep School Runner Up
St. Marks 53


Public School Champion
Capital Prep 64

Capital Prep 64

Public School Runner Up
Cathedral 51


Public School Champion
Springfield Putnam 68

Springfield Putnam 68

Public School Runner Up
Nazareth Brooklyn 62


Public School Champion
East Longmeadow 55

East Longmeadow 55

If you have team photo, please email us.

Public School Runner Up
Shepherd Hill 38


Public School Champion
Northampton 43

Northampton 43

If you have team photo, please email us.

Public School Runner Up
Avon 34


Public School Champion
Poly Prep 48

Poly Prep 48

If you have team photo, please email us.

Public School Runner Up
West Side 43


Public School Champion
New Britain 70

New Britain 70

If you have team photo, please email us.

Public School Runner Up
Cathedral 53


Public School Champion
Hillhouse 78

Hillhouse 78

If you have team photo, please email us.

Public School Runner Up
Springfield Central 45


Tournament MVPs

  • Nana Nkrumah, Watkinson, 14 points
  • Tremont Waters, South Kent School, 19 points
  • Taylor Fortin, Wilbraham & Monson, 16 points, 4 assists
  • Jackson Donahue, Northfield Mt. Hermon, 17 points
  • Jeremy Miller, New Hampton School, 16 points
  • Jamelien Jones, Worcester Academy, 15 points
  • Jordan Hardwick, Commonwealth Academy, 17 points, 9 rebounds
  • Curtis Cobb, Wilbraham & Monson, 35 points, 8 rebounds
  • Daquon Ervin, Northfield Mt. Hermon, 16 points, 8 rebounds, 5 assists, 3 steals
  • Tyler Lydon, New Hampton School, 21 points, 10 rebounds, 4 assists
  • Trae Bell-Haynes, Bill Crothers School, 8 points, 4 rebounds, 6 assists, 3 steals
  • Levy Gillespie, Capital Prep, 25 points 10 rebounds
  • Dizel Wright, 18 points, 7 rebounds, 3 assists
  • Luis Rodriguez, East Longmeadow, 30 points
  • Jake Ross, Northampton, 25 points, 14 rebounds
  • Wolfgang Novogratz, Poly Prep, 25 points, 7 rebounds, 5 assists, 4 steals
  • Craven Johnson, New Britain, 20 points, 13 rebounds
  • Shane Christie, Hillhouse, 21 points

All Tournament Teams

Twitter Facebook YouTube Instagram