2015 Hall of Fame New England Championships

Team Results

10U Divison Champion
MB Nation

MB Nation

10U Divison Runner Up
CT Select


11U Division Champion
BABC West

BABC West

11U Division Runner Up
Family Connection


12U Division Champion
Bay State Hoyas

Bay State Hoyas

If you have team photo, please email us.

12U Division Runner Up
Wethersfield Eagles


13U National Divison Champion
Stamford Peace

Stamford Peace

13U National Divison Runner Up
Riverside Hawks NYC


14U National Division Co-Champs Champion
Canada Elite Gold

Canada Elite Gold

14U National Division Co-Champs Runner Up


14U National Division Co-Champs Champion
Canada Elite Black

Canada Elite Black

14U National Division Co-Champs Runner Up


9th Grade National Dvision Champion
Boston Spartans

Boston Spartans

9th Grade National Dvision Runner Up
Playtime Panthers (NJ)


10th Grade National Division Champion
New Hampshire Spartans

New Hampshire Spartans

10th Grade National Division Runner Up
UA Canada Elite 2018s


11th Grade Regional Division Champion
Playtime Panthers

Playtime Panthers

11th Grade Regional Division Runner Up
NY Extreme Hoops


11th/Open Grade National Division Champion
Beantown Bulls

Beantown Bulls

11th/Open Grade National Division Runner Up
Shotdoc Nation


11th/Open Grade National Division Champion
USAD

USAD

11th/Open Grade National Division Runner Up
The System Basketball Club


Media Coverage

Tournament MVPs

  • 11th/Open National Division MVP - Tyler Rowe (USAD) - 5'10 PG -Taft Class of 2015
  • 11th/Open National Division MVP - Dominique Kelman-Potto (BEANTOWN BULLS) - 6'4 F
  • 11th/Open Regional Division MVP -
  • 10th Grade National Division MVP - Cody Graham (NH Spartans) 6'0 G
  • 9th Grade National Division MVP - Calvin Johnson 5'11 G (Boston Spartans) - Lynn Classical Class of 2018
  • 14U Division MVP - Calum Baker 6'0 PG (Canada Elite Black) - Class of 2019

All Tournament Teams

  • Nick Gilpin - 6'3 PG - Hampden Academy Class of 2016 - MB Nation
  • Shyheim Ulrickson - 5'11 G - Mt. Ararat HS Class of 2016 - MB Nation
  • Brad Walden - 5'4 G - EO Smith HS Class of 2016 - CT Knights
  • Brandon Moscat - 5'10 G - Woburn Class of 2016 - Boston Warriors
  • Bailey Patella - 6'5 G - Lenox Class of 2016 - Boston Warriors
  • Walter Whyte - 6'5 SF - St. Luke's School Class of 2017 - High Rise Elite
  • Jordan Sechan - 5'10 PG - St Luke's School Class of 2016 - High Rise Elite
  • Edens Fleurizard - 6'6 F - Hopkins School Class of 2016 - High Rise Elite
  • Landon Peabody - 5'11 SG - Waterford Class of 2016 - Shotdoc Nation
  • Ben Bagnoli - 5'9 PG - Notre Dame - West Haven Class of 2016 - Shotdoc Naton
  • Heath Post - 6'6 F - Cheshire Class of 2016 - Shotdoc Nation
  • Chandler Jones - 6'5 W - Commonwealth Academy Class of 2017 - Dream Elite
  • Devonte McCall - 6'3 F - Amherst HS Class of 2016 - Dream Elite
  • Darrick Boyd - 5'9 PG - Chicopee HS Class of 2015 - Dream Elite Hornets Open
  • Cam Earle - 6'3 SG - South Hadley Class of 2015 - Dream Elite Hornets Open
  • Rayshawn Miller - 6'0 PG - Latin Academy Class of 2016 - Beantown Bulls
  • Dominique Kelman-Potto - 6'4 F - Beantown Bulls
  • Deven Palmer - 6'3 F - New Mission HS Class of 2016 - Beantown Bulls
  • Kwynn Reid - 5'5 PG - Chicopee HS Class of 2017 - Mass Fusion
  • Navin Cruz - 6'2 PG - Haverhill HS Class of 2017 - Mass Rivals White
  • Tyjon Gilmore - 6'1 PG - Watervliet HS Class of 2016 - Albany City Rocks Orange
  • Keenan Loder - 6'6 W - Cobleskill Class of 2016 - Albany City Rocks Orange
  • Andrew Sicho - 6'9 C - Guilderland HS Class of 2016 - Albany City Rocks Orange
  • De'Rico Smith - 6'6 F - Dante Aligary Academy Class of 2015 - Mississauga Monarchs (Fowler)
  • Lavar Williams - 5'10 G - Notre Dame Catholic School Class of 2015 - Mississauga Monarchs (Fowler)
  • Brandon Twitty - 6'4 G - Catholic Memorial HS Class of 2016 - Middlesex Magic (Crotty)
  • Ben Shungu - 6'2 G - Rice HS Class of 2016 - Lone Wolf Athletics
  • Andrew Flemming - 6'6 F- Oxford Hills Comprehensive HS Class of 2016 - MBR
  • Tyler Rowe - 5'10 PG - Taft Class of 2015 - USAD
  • Jeremiah Livingston 5'10 Combo G - Westhill Class of 2015 - USAD
  • Roy Kane - 6'5 Combo G - Norwalk Class of 2016 - USAD
  • Malik Petteway - 6'7 PF -Tilton Class of 2016 - USAD
  • Juwan Gooding - 6'1 G - Mt Zion Prep Class of 2016 - L.O.X
  • Jason Jones - 6'6 F - Brighton Class of 2015 - L.O.X
  • Najee Taylor - 6'6 F - Poly Prep CDS Class of 2016 - NY Lightning Black
  • Nenemiah Boone - 6'0 G - Boys and Girls Class of 2016 - Harlem United
  • Antoine Kerr - 6'0 G - East Hartford HS Class of 2016 - Boston Spartans
  • Phil Tucker - 6'4 F - Beaver Country Day Class of 2016 - Boston Spartans
  • Josh Williams - 6'5 F - East Hartford HS Class of 2016 - Boston Spartans
  • Jesse Bambach - 6'3 F - Yorktown HS Class of 2016 - NY Extreme
  • Zach Jacobs - 5'9 G - Clarkstown North HS Class of 2016 - NY Extreme
  • Jaaden Lewis 6'2 G - Thornlea SS Class of 2016 - Canada Elite Gold
  • Nick McKee - 6'7 F - Bill Crother Class of 2016 - Canada Elite Gold
  • Luka Sevaljevic - 6'6 W - Toronto French School Class of 2016 - Canada Elite Gold
  • William Hardie - 6'3 G - University HS Class of 2015 - Connecticut Elite - Moore
  • Trayson Patterson - 6'3 G - East Hartford HS Class of 2015 - Connecticut Elite - Moore
  • Jordan Powell - 6'7 F - Windsor HS Class of 2017 - Connecticut Elite - Moore
  • Kewan Smoot - 6'3 G - South Windsor HS Class of 2017 - Connecticut Elite - Moore
  • Tahleek Weeks - 6'1 G - High School of Construction Class of 2015 - Lightning
  • Elijah McNeely - 6'1 PG - Cardozo HS Class of 2015 - Lightning
  • Armando Dunn - 6'5 W - Cardozo HS Class of 2015 - Lightning
  • Ryan Pittman - 5'8 PG - Bunnel HS Class of 2015 - The System Basketball Club
  • Gianni Carwin - 6'0 G - Stamford HS Class of 2015 - The System Basketball Club
  • Matt Folger - 6'8 F - Weston HS Class of 2015 - The System Basketball Club
  • Joey Wallace - 6'4 G - Immaculate HS Class of 2015 - The System Basketball Club
  • Alijah Rue - 5'10 G - Nobles and Greenough Class of 2017 - Boston Spartans 16U
  • Jordan Galloway - 5'11 G - Brighton Class of 2017 - Boston Spartans 16U
  • Mehki Warren - 6'4 F - Maloney HS Class of 2018 - Boston Spartans 16U
  • Omar Telfer - 6'0 PG - St. Joseph HS Class of 2017 - High Rise Elite 16U
  • Tyler Sweeny - 6'2 G - New Canaan HS Class of 2017 - High Rise Elite 16U
  • Brad Landry - 5'11 PG - Mark T. Sheehan HS Class of 2017 - CBC 16U
  • Nick Casiano - 6'2 SG - Rocky Hill HS Class of 2017 - CBC 16U
  • Anthony Labor - 6'4 F - Class of 2017 - MEBC 16U
  • Joe Glenn - 6'2 F - Class of 2017 - NH Elite Spartans 16U
  • Mohamed Mansary - 6'4 F - Boston Green Academy Class of 2017 - Metro Boston
  • Jordan Bellitti - Cambridge Rindge Latin School Class of 2017 - Metro Boston
  • Michael Moody - 6'2 G - Class of 2017 - New Jersey Pirates 16U
  • Isaiah Burch - 6'6 F - Alexander Hamilton Class of 2017 - New Jersey Pirates 16U
  • David Ramos - 5'10 G - Perth Amboy Class of 2017 - New Jersey Pirates 16U
  • Jahbril Noel-Price - 6'5 G - John Carroll School Class of 2018 - UA Canada Elite 15U
  • Andrew Williams - Class of 2017 - B2L
  • Peter Galgano - 5'9 G - Class of 2017 - Stamford Peace 16U
  • Trey Carnevari - 6'0 G - Class of 2017 - Stamford Peace 16U
  • John Bella-Hunter - 6'6 PF - Amherst HS Class of 2017 - Dream Elite 16U
  • Jeff Arelus - 6'1 PG - Classical HS Class of 2017 - Dream Elite 16U
  • Cody Graham - New Hampshire Spartans 16U
  • Christian Pete - New Hampshire Spartans 16U
  • Shawn Parham - New Hampshire Spartans 16U
  • Joe Glenn - New Hampshire Spartans 16U
  • Thornton Scott - 6'4 W - Holy Trinity Diocesan School Class of 2018 - Team NYC Lightning
  • Calvin Johnson - 5'11 SG - Lynn Classical Class of 2018 - Boston Spartans
  • Alonzo Linton - 6'2 SG - Nashua North HS Class of 2018 - Boston Spartans
  • Abraham Diaz - 6'5 SF - Lynn English Class of 2018 - Boston Spartans
  • Calum Baker - 6'0 PG - Class of 2019 - Canada Elite Black
  • Wheza Panzo - 6'5 G - Class of 2019 - Canada Elite Black
  • Aaron Goldburne - 6'0 G - Class of 2019 - Canada Elite Black
Twitter Facebook YouTube Instagram