BasketBull HoopsFest 2014

Team Results

Prep School Division Champion
Putnam Science (CT) 64

Prep School Division Runner Up
Spire Institute (OH) 45


Prep School Division Champion
Lee Academy (ME) 44

Prep School Division Runner Up
Masters School (CT) 43


Prep School Division Champion
Suffield Academy (CT) 67

Suffield Academy (CT) 67

Prep School Division Runner Up
Cheshire Academy (CT) 56


Prep School Division Champion
Worcester Academy (MA) 69

Prep School Division Runner Up
Lawrence Academy (MA) 40


Prep School Division Champion
Wilbraham & Monson (MA) 61

Prep School Division Runner Up
Athlete's Institute (CAN) 59


Prep School Division Champion
Notre Dame Prep (MA) 99

Notre Dame Prep (MA) 99

Prep School Division Runner Up
Redemption Christian Academy (MA) 71


Prep School Division Champion
Prestige Prep (NJ) 69

Prep School Division Runner Up
Dawson College (CAN) 65


Prep School Division Champion
Lee Academy (ME) 67

Prep School Division Runner Up
Bill Crothers School (CAN) 30


Prep School Division Champion
Putnam Science (CT) 64

Prep School Division Runner Up
Thetford Academy (CAN) 55


Prep School Division Champion
South Kent School (CT) 82

South Kent School (CT) 82

Prep School Division Runner Up
Spire Institute (OH) 61


Prep School Division Champion
IMG (FL) 79

Prep School Division Runner Up
Wilbraham & Monson (MA) 74


Prep School Division Champion
Cheshire Academy (CT) 91

Cheshire Academy (CT) 91

If you have team photo, please email us.

Prep School Division Runner Up
Bridgton Academy (ME) 83


Prep School Division Champion
New Hampton (NH) 85

Prep School Division Runner Up
Athlete's Institute (CAN) 61


Prep School Division Champion
Champlain St. Lambert (CAN) 69

Champlain St. Lambert (CAN) 69

If you have team photo, please email us.

Prep School Division Runner Up
Commonwealth Academy (MA) 62


Prep School Division Champion
Lee Academy (ME) 64

Prep School Division Runner Up
Spire Institute (OH) 44


Prep School Division Champion
IMG (FL) 62

Prep School Division Runner Up
Champlain St. Lambert (CAN) 50


Prep School Division Champion
St. Thomas More (CT) 86

St. Thomas More (CT) 86

If you have team photo, please email us.

Prep School Division Runner Up
Athlete's Institute (CAN) 61


Prep School Division Champion
Commonwealth Academy (MA) 65

Prep School Division Runner Up
Dawson College (CAN) 42


Prep School Division Champion
New Hampton School (NH) 70

Prep School Division Runner Up
Bill Crothers School (CAN) 50


Public School Division Champion
Springfield Cathedral (MA) 67

Public School Division Runner Up
Pioneer Valley Regional (MA) 59


Public School Division Champion
Capital Prep (CT) 64

Public School Division Runner Up
Springfield Central (MA) 58


Public School Division Champion
East Longmeadow (MA) 54

Public School Division Runner Up
West Side (MA) 48


Public School Division Champion
Springfield Cathedral (MA) 56

Public School Division Runner Up
Woodstock Academy (CT) 34


Public School Division Champion
Poly Prep (NY) 66

Poly Prep (NY) 66

If you have team photo, please email us.

Public School Division Runner Up
Brighton High School (MA) 63


Public School Division Champion
Windsor High School (CT) 68

Windsor High School (CT) 68

If you have team photo, please email us.

Public School Division Runner Up
Northampton High School (MA) 58


Public School Division Champion
Bedford Academy (NY) 63

Public School Division Runner Up
Springfield Central (MA) 50


Public School Division Champion
Weaver High School (CT) 65

Public School Division Runner Up
Springfield Putnam (MA) 60


Media Coverage

Tournament MVPs

All Tournament Teams

Twitter Facebook YouTube Instagram