BasketBull Summer Championships Results

Team Results

11th Grade/Open Champion
Jersey Shore Warriors (NJ)

Jersey Shore Warriors (NJ)

11th Grade/Open Runner Up
Gamepoint (CA)


11th Grade/Open Champion
New England Playaz 2017s (MA)

New England Playaz 2017s (MA)

11th Grade/Open Runner Up
BABC 2017s (MA)


10th Grade National Champion
New Heights (NY)

New Heights (NY)

10th Grade National Runner Up
Harlem United (NY)


10th Grade Regional Champion
CT Defenders (CT)

CT Defenders (CT)

If you have team photo, please email us.

10th Grade Regional Runner Up


9th Grade Gold Division Champion
Castle Athletics (NY)

Castle Athletics (NY)

9th Grade Gold Division Runner Up
Metro Boston (MA)


9th Grade Silver Division Champion
New Heights Westchester (NY)

New Heights Westchester (NY)

9th Grade Silver Division Runner Up


14u Division Champion
Mass Elite (MA)

Mass Elite (MA)

14u Division Runner Up
Dream Elite (MA)


Media Coverage

Tournament MVPs

All Tournament Teams

  • Tyus Battle - New Heights NYC 17U
  • Nick Seretta, Joseph Bell, Brandon Twitty - Middlesex Magic - Crotty
  • Frank Oftring, Jackson Mannix - Middlesex Magic - Giordano
  • Drew Billingsley - Harlem United 17U
  • Tyjon Gilmore - Albany City Rocks Orange
  • Shyheim Ulrickson - MB Nation
  • Sean Birk, Reid Johnson - Gamepoint 17U Select
  • Rasheed Bell, Ty Nichols, Juwan Gooding - L.O.X
  • Darrick Boyd - Dream Elite
  • Sam Geshickter, Jake Ross - We Will
  • Jordan Scurry, Kimani Lawrence - Expressions Elite 2016
  • Jordan Hardwick, Joe Kasperzyk Jr. - Expressions Elite 2017
  • Rich Kelly, Charles Fisher, Tyrell Alexander - Stamford Peace 17U
  • Isaiah Fontaine, Monytung Maker - Mass Rivals White
  • A.J. Reeves - Mass Rivals 16U
  • Corey Romich, Terrel Williams, Marcus Santos-Silva - BABC City
  • James Foye, James Wells, Michael Stamas - Metro Boston 2016
  • Javon Joseph, Adrian Armstrong - Sun Youth
  • Chuck Hannah, Aaron Wheeler, Chris Doherty - New England Playaz 16U
  • Dana King - Open Season
  • Pat Andree, Chuck Champion, Tommy Funk - Jersey Shore Warriors 17U Gold
  • E.J. Crawford - USAD
  • Joey Wallace - The System
  • Jauvenel Leveille, Robert Wilson, Holden Redparth - Edge Bulldogs Elite 2015
  • Anthony Miller, John Lewis - CT Elite Green
  • Andrew Wilbekin, Travis Bianco - Nike Team Florida
  • Isaiah Deas - Born Ready Elite 17U
  • Oscar Da Silva - IBAM
  • Mark Carbone - CBC - Hargreaves
  • Donavan Austin, George Gamble - CBC - Smith
Twitter Facebook YouTube Instagram