Hall of Fame National Invitational 2015 Results

Team Results

11th Grade/Open Champion
Mass Rivals (MA)

Mass Rivals (MA)

11th Grade/Open Runner Up
GTA Bounce (Canada)


11th Grade/Open Champion
BABC 2017 (MA)

BABC 2017 (MA)

11th Grade/Open Runner Up
City Rocks Black EYBL 2017 (NY)


10th Grade Champion
PSA Cardinals 2017 (NY)

PSA Cardinals 2017 (NY)

10th Grade Runner Up
New York Lightning 2017 (NY)


9th Grade Gold Champion
Brookwood Elite 15U (Canada)

Brookwood Elite 15U (Canada)

9th Grade Gold Runner Up
Team Ennis (Canada)


9th Grade Silver Champion
Gym Ratz (NY)

Gym Ratz (NY)

9th Grade Silver Runner Up
Hoop Strong Warriors (NY)


9th Grade Bronze Champion
Game 7 Sharks ((NJ)

Game 7 Sharks ((NJ)

9th Grade Bronze Runner Up
PrimeTime (NY)


14U Hall of Fame Champion
CIA Bounce (Canada)

CIA Bounce (Canada)

14U Hall of Fame Runner Up
We R 1 (PA)


14U Naismith Champion
Maine Lumberjacks (ME)

Maine Lumberjacks (ME)

14U Naismith Runner Up
SNH Saints (NH)


Tournament MVPs

  • 11th Grade/Open - Wenyan Gabriel (Mass Rivals 17U)
  • 11th Grade/Open - Jakign Dixon (BABC 2017)
  • 10th Grade - Mohammed Bamba (PSA Cardinals 2017)
  • 9th Grade Gold - Luguentz Dort (Brookwood Elite 15U)
  • 9th Grade Silver - Frankie Policelli (Gym Ratz)
  • 9th Grade Bronze - David Campbell (Game 7 Sharks)
  • 14U Hall of Fame - Tah Jai Walters (CIA Bounce 14U)
  • 14U Naismith - Bryce Lausier (Maine Lumberjacks)

All Tournament Teams

  • Trey Witter - Connecticut Passion
  • Sho Kinugawa - Boston Warriors
  • Shyheim Ulrickson - MB Nation
  • Nick Giannoni - CBC
  • Jack Moore - CBC
  • James Foye - Metro Boston 2016
  • Kyle Padmore - Metro Boston 2016
  • Nicholas Depatsy - Maine Surge Select
  • Eugene Omoruyi - GTA Bounce
  • Cole Long - GTA Bounce
  • Wenyen Gabriel - Mass Rivals 17U
  • Ty Nichols - L.O.X
  • Anthony Miller - Connecticut Elite Green
  • John Lewis - Connecticut Elite Green
  • Trayson Patterson - Connecticut Elite - Moore
  • Earl English - Primetime
  • Marquis Collins - Pennsylvania Runnin' Aces
  • Anquan McLean - The Squad
  • AJ Reeves - Mass Rivals 2017
  • Dimon Carrigan - Mass Rivals 2017
  • Mohammed Bamba - PSA Cardinals 2017
  • Tommy Maclean - Mass Premier 2017
  • Daniel Shlayen - Mass Premier 2017
  • Dimitri Rosa - BABC South
  • Sam Robinson - Open Season
  • Griffin Kornaker - Southern Tier
  • Jakign Dixon - BABC 2017
  • Chris Doherty - New England Playaz 2017
  • Andrew Fleming - MBR
  • Jaelin Llewellyn - Team Jordan Tyler Ennis
  • Ignas Brazdeikas - Team Jordan Tyler Ennis
  • Calvin Carter - Lone Wolf Athletics 16U
  • Ethan Wright - New England Playaz 15U
  • Marcellus Earlington - Hoop Strong Warriors
  • Logan O'Donnell - Playmaker Academy
  • Sloan Seymour - City Rocks Black 15U
  • Matthew Kiatipis - Rise Athletics Canada
  • Tamar Williams - CT Select 15U
  • David Campbell - Game 7 Sharks
  • Paul Woolhouse - NJ Rockets 15U
  • Luguentz Dort - Brookwood Elite 15U
  • Frankie Policelli - Gym Ratz
  • Tah Jai Walters - CIA Bounce 14U
Twitter Facebook YouTube Instagram